Is McCormick Butter Chicken Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spices (including Coriander Seed, Cumin, Turmeric, Cardamom, Clove, Paprika), Sugar, Salt, Onion, Modified Corn Starch, Garlic, Citric Acid & Sulfiting Agents

Check McCormick Butter Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
EarthySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal Prep