Is McCormick Candy Cane Finishing Sugar, 3.81 oz Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, RED RADISH JUICE (COLOR) AND EXTRACTIVES OF PEPPERMINT.
Check McCormick Candy Cane Finishing Sugar, 3.81 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Candy Cane Finishing Sugar, 3.81 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Candy Cane Finishing Sugar, 3.81 oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Candy · Granule
Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
GrainyCrunchy
Commonly used for
ToppingBakingSnackingGarnishing


