Is McCormick Celery Flakes, 0.5 Oz Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Celery And Suffixing Agent

Check McCormick Celery Flakes, 0.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McCormick Celery Flakes, 0.5 Oz is available at 8 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerIGAAmazon

About this product

Seasoning · Dried, Flake

Flavor
HerbaceousSavoryMild
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
CookingSoupGarnishingMeal Prep