Is McCormick Celery Flakes, 0.5 Oz Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Celery And Suffixing Agent
Check McCormick Celery Flakes, 0.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Celery Flakes, 0.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
McCormick Lawry's Seasoned Salt No MSG
Kellogg's Corn Flakes
McCormick Classic Taco Seasoning Mix Packet, Mild, 1 oz
Where to buy
McCormick Celery Flakes, 0.5 Oz is available at 8 retailers
H-E-BShopRiteGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerIGAAmazon
About this product
Seasoning · Dried, Flake
Flavor
HerbaceousSavoryMild
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
CookingSoupGarnishingMeal Prep


