Is McCormick Chicken Base Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cooked Chicken And Mechanically Separated Chicken Meat, Salt, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Chicken Fat, Flavor [autolyzed Yeast, Salt, Maltodextrin, Lactic Acid, Powdered Onion, Calcium Lactate], Flavorings, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Citric Acid, Turmeric, Natural Flavorings.
Check McCormick Chicken Base against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Chicken Base in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
DenseThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup


