No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Is McCormick Chicken Salt Best Ever Chips Sprinkle Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Rice Flour, Spices, Garlic, Onion, Flavour, Yeast Extract, Anti-caking Agent (551), Soybean Oil. Contains Soy.

Check McCormick Chicken Salt Best Ever Chips Sprinkle against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SaltySavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSnackingTopping
Soy Free? McCormick Chicken Salt Best Ever Chips Sprinkle | Spoonful