Is McCormick Chili Garlic Tri-Tip Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Spices (including Chili Pepper, Black Pepper, Oregano, Red Pepper), Salt, Garlic, Brown Sugar, Onion.
Check McCormick Chili Garlic Tri-Tip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Chili Garlic Tri-Tip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySaltySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingCookingTopping


