Is McCormick Chili Powder - 1.14 Oz Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chili Pepper, Spices, Salt, Silicon Dioxide (Add To Make Free Flowing), Garlic Chili Pepper, Garlic
Check McCormick Chili Powder - 1.14 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Chili Powder - 1.14 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Chili Powder - 1.14 Oz is available at 4 retailers
VitacostHarris TeeterWegmansIGA
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SpicyEarthySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishing


