Is MCCORMICK, CHILI POWDER Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CHILI PEPPER, SPICES, SALT, SILICON DIOXIDE (ADDED TO MAKE FREE FLOWING), AND GARLIC.
Check MCCORMICK, CHILI POWDER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MCCORMICK, CHILI POWDER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SpicyEarthySavory
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup


