Is McCormick Chili Seasoning Mix Packet, Mild, 1.25 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The McCormick Chili Seasoning Mix Packet Mild 125 oz is a convenient and flavorful option for adding mild chili seasoning to various dishes. Made with McCormick's signature blend of herbs and spices, such as chili pepper, paprika, cumin, onion, and garlic, this seasoning mix is loved for its delicious flavor and good spice blend. It is perfect for seasoning nachos and is made with chili recipes, ensuring an authentic taste. Additionally, the product is free from added MSG or artificial flavors, making it a popular choice among consumers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chili Pepper And Other Spices (Including Paprika, Basil, Cumin), Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Corn Maltodextrin, Salt, Sugar, Garlic, Onion & Extractives Of Cumin

Check McCormick Chili Seasoning Mix Packet, Mild, 1.25 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McCormick Chili Seasoning Mix Packet, Mild, 1.25 oz is available at 24 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir Fry