Is McCormick Chipotle Black Pepper Seasoning Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Pepper, Chipotle Chili Pepper, Brown Mustard Seed, And Natural Flavor

Check McCormick Chipotle Black Pepper Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McCormick Chipotle Black Pepper Seasoning is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SmokySpicySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinading