Is McCormick Chipotle Chili Pepper, 2.12 oz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chili Pepper And Silicon Dioxide (To Make Free Flowing)

Check McCormick Chipotle Chili Pepper, 2.12 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McCormick Chipotle Chili Pepper, 2.12 oz is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Dried

Flavor
SpicyPeppery
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep