Is McCormick Chipotle Chili Pepper, 2.12 oz Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chili Pepper And Silicon Dioxide (To Make Free Flowing)
Check McCormick Chipotle Chili Pepper, 2.12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Chipotle Chili Pepper, 2.12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Chipotle Chili Pepper, 2.12 oz is available at 2 retailers
AmazonWalmart
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried
Flavor
SpicyPeppery
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep


