Is McCormick Classic Beef Stew Seasoning Mix - 1.5 Oz Soy Free?

Description
The McCormick Classic Beef Stew Seasoning Mix is a 15 oz product that enhances the preparation of beef stew. It includes paprika, black pepper, and thyme, adding flavor to beef, potatoes, and vegetables. This seasoning mix is known for its great taste and ease of use, making beef stew preparation easier. People appreciate the flavor and convenience it brings to their meals. Additionally, it has been praised for its suitability in vegetarian dishes. With its combination of spices, this beef stew seasoning mix offers a delightful and convenient way to elevate your cooking experience.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- soy protein
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The McCormick Classic Beef Stew Seasoning Mix is a 15 oz product that enhances the preparation of beef stew. It includes paprika, black pepper, and thyme, adding flavor to beef, potatoes, and vegetables. This seasoning mix is known for its great taste and ease of use, making beef stew preparation easier. People appreciate the flavor and convenience it brings to their meals. Additionally, it has been praised for its suitability in vegetarian dishes. With its combination of spices, this beef stew seasoning mix offers a delightful and convenient way to elevate your cooking experience.
Ingredients
Corn Starch, Salt, Onion, Spices (Including Paprika, Black Pepper, Thyme), Sugar, Tomato, Hydrolyzed Corn Gluten, Soy Protein, Wheat Gluten, Caramel Color, Whey (Milk), Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Xanthan Gum, Beef Extract, Natural Flavor
Check McCormick Classic Beef Stew Seasoning Mix - 1.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Classic Beef Stew Seasoning Mix - 1.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Classic Beef Stew Seasoning Mix - 1.5 Oz is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Pouch


