Is McCormick Classic Chili Seasoning Mix Packet, 1.25 oz Wheat Free?

Description
The McCormick Classic Chili Seasoning Mix Packet is a 125 oz packet of all-natural spices, including chili pepper, paprika, cumin, onion, and garlic. It does not contain MSG but does have artificial flavors. This seasoning mix is specifically designed for making chili and does not contain any colorings. No information is provided about what people say or appreciate about the product.
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat
- flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The McCormick Classic Chili Seasoning Mix Packet is a 125 oz packet of all-natural spices, including chili pepper, paprika, cumin, onion, and garlic. It does not contain MSG but does have artificial flavors. This seasoning mix is specifically designed for making chili and does not contain any colorings. No information is provided about what people say or appreciate about the product.
Ingredients
Chili Pepper And Other Spices (Including Cumin), Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Onion, Salt, Garlic Chili Pepper And Other Spices (Including Cumin), Garlic
Check McCormick Classic Chili Seasoning Mix Packet, 1.25 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Classic Chili Seasoning Mix Packet, 1.25 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Classic Chili Seasoning Mix Packet, 1.25 oz is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


