Is McCormick Classic French Onion Dip & Seasoning Mix Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Onion, salt, buttermilk, yeast extract & chives.

Check McCormick Classic French Onion Dip & Seasoning Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McCormick Classic French Onion Dip & Seasoning Mix is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking