Is McCormick Crushed Red Pepper Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crushed Red Pepper.

Check McCormick Crushed Red Pepper against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McCormick Crushed Red Pepper is available at 1 retailer

ShopRite

About this product

Seasoning · Flake

Flavor
SpicyPeppery
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping