Is McCormick Culinary Barbecue Spice, 18 oz Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Spice (Including Celery Seed, Coriander, Black Pepper, And Red Pepper), Paprika, Salt, Onion, Garlic, Silicon Dioxide! (Added To Make Free Flowing)
Check McCormick Culinary Barbecue Spice, 18 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Culinary Barbecue Spice, 18 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Culinary Barbecue Spice, 18 oz is available at 2 retailers
WalmartAmazon
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickySpicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingMeal Prep


