Is MCCORMICK, CULINARY, BEEF MARINADE WITH RED WINE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: RED WINE VINEGAR, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR AND WATER. MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, SALT CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC, SUGAR, SPICES, ANCHOVIES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR, AND SULFITING AGENTS), SOYBEAN OIL, RED WINE, SALT. SPICES. GARLIC, ONION, XANTHAN GUM, AND SULFITING AGENTS.
Check MCCORMICK, CULINARY, BEEF MARINADE WITH RED WINE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MCCORMICK, CULINARY, BEEF MARINADE WITH RED WINE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Pompeian Gourmet Red Wine Vinegar Premium Quality, 16 fl oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


