Is McCormick Culinary Herbes De Provence, 6 oz Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Rosemary, Marjoram, Thyme, Sage, Anise Seed, Savory, Lavender
Check McCormick Culinary Herbes De Provence, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Culinary Herbes De Provence, 6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
McCormick Culinary Herbes De Provence, 6 oz is available at 2 retailers
WalmartAmazon
About this product
Seasoning · Dried
Flavor
HerbaceousFloralSavoryEarthy
Texture
DryGranule
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal PrepSide Dish


