Is McCormick Culinary Italian Seasoning Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Marjoram, Thyme, Rosemary, Savory, Sage, Oregano, and Basil.
Check McCormick Culinary Italian Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Culinary Italian Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Culinary Italian Seasoning is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Seasoning · Dried, Powder
Flavor
HerbaceousSavoryEarthy
Texture
PowderyGranule
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep


