Is McCormick Culinary Kosher Cajun Seasoning, 18 oz Bottle Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Garlic, Salt, Onion, Paprika, Oregano, White Pepper, Red Pepper, and Spice.

Check McCormick Culinary Kosher Cajun Seasoning, 18 oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McCormick Culinary Kosher Cajun Seasoning, 18 oz Bottle is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyPepperySaltySavory
Texture
Powder
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingGrillingMeal Prep