Is McCormick Culinary Lemon & Pepper Seasoning Salt, 7.5 lbs Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Black Pepper, Citric Acid, Onion, Sugar, Garlic, Calcium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Silicate (Added To Make Free Flowing), Celery Seed, Lemon Oil, Fd&c Yellow 5 Lake

Check McCormick Culinary Lemon & Pepper Seasoning Salt, 7.5 lbs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McCormick Culinary Lemon & Pepper Seasoning Salt, 7.5 lbs is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seasoning · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SaltySavoryCitrusGarlicky
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingTopping