Is McCormick Culinary Rotisserie Chicken Seasoning, 24 oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Salt, Onion, Spices, Paprika, Garlic, Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide! (Added To Make Free Flowing)
Check McCormick Culinary Rotisserie Chicken Seasoning, 24 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Culinary Rotisserie Chicken Seasoning, 24 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Culinary Rotisserie Chicken Seasoning, 24 oz is available at 2 retailers
WalmartAmazon
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle, Powder
Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishing


