Is MCCORMICK, CULINARY, TERIYAKI MARINADE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, AND SODIUM BENZOATE AS A PRESERVATIVE), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, SHERRY WINE, LACTIC ACID, SPICE AND SPICE EXTRACTIVES, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, CITRIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, AND SULFITING AGENTS.
Check MCCORMICK, CULINARY, TERIYAKI MARINADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MCCORMICK, CULINARY, TERIYAKI MARINADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


