Is MCCORMICK, CULINARY, TRADITIONAL SEASONED SALT Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SALT, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, CHILI PEPPER, ONION, GARLIC, SPICES (INCLUDING CELERY SEED), TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE (ANTICAKING AGENT), PAPRIKA, TURMERIC, RED PEPPER, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, AND NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check MCCORMICK, CULINARY, TRADITIONAL SEASONED SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MCCORMICK, CULINARY, TRADITIONAL SEASONED SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MCCORMICK, CULINARY, TRADITIONAL SEASONED SALT is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Seasoning · Granule
Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingSalad


