Is McCormick Extract Imitation Vanilla - 4 Fl. Oz. Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
water, alcohol, natural flavorings (including extractives of cocoa and extractives of tea), vanillin and other artificial flavorings, corn syrup & caramel color
Check McCormick Extract Imitation Vanilla - 4 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Extract Imitation Vanilla - 4 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Extract Imitation Vanilla - 4 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
Giant EagleIGA
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
BakingCookingTopping


