Is McCormick Extract Imitation Vanilla - 4 Fl. Oz. Soy Free?

Ingredients
water, alcohol, natural flavorings (including extractives of cocoa and extractives of tea), vanillin and other artificial flavorings, corn syrup & caramel color
Check McCormick Extract Imitation Vanilla - 4 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Extract Imitation Vanilla - 4 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Extract Imitation Vanilla - 4 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle, Liquid


