Is McCormick Extract Pure Mint - 1 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Alcohol, Water, Oil Of Spearmint, Oil Of Peppermint
Check McCormick Extract Pure Mint - 1 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Extract Pure Mint - 1 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Extract Pure Mint - 1 Fl. Oz. is available at 8 retailers
H-E-BSafewayShopRiteTargetUnited SupermarketsMeijerThe Fresh GrocerIGA
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle
Flavor
Herbaceous
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
BakingCookingDrinking


