Is McCormick Extract Rum With Other Natural Flavors - 1 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Alcohol, Water, Rum, Natural Flavor
Check McCormick Extract Rum With Other Natural Flavors - 1 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Extract Rum With Other Natural Flavors - 1 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Earth Balance Natural Buttery Spread made with Olive Oil - 13 Oz
Where to buy
McCormick Extract Rum With Other Natural Flavors - 1 Fl. Oz. is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Liquid


