Is McCormick Flavor Maker Mac & Cheese Topping Seasoning, 4.1 oz Jar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk
- part skim milk
- whey & natural flavor
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GARLIC POWDER, BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, YEAST, SALT), PARMESAN CHEESE (PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), BUTTERMILK, SALT, POTATO DEXTRIN, SPICES, WHEY & NATURAL FLAVOR (MILK).
Check McCormick Flavor Maker Mac & Cheese Topping Seasoning, 4.1 oz Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Flavor Maker Mac & Cheese Topping Seasoning, 4.1 oz Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
McCormick Flavor Maker Mac & Cheese Topping Seasoning, 4.1 oz Jar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Bottle


