Is McCormick Flavor Maker Mac & Cheese Topping Seasoning, 4.1 oz Jar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- whey & natural flavor
- enzymes
whey & natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GARLIC POWDER, BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, YEAST, SALT), PARMESAN CHEESE (PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), BUTTERMILK, SALT, POTATO DEXTRIN, SPICES, WHEY & NATURAL FLAVOR (MILK).
Check McCormick Flavor Maker Mac & Cheese Topping Seasoning, 4.1 oz Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Flavor Maker Mac & Cheese Topping Seasoning, 4.1 oz Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
McCormick Flavor Maker Mac & Cheese Topping Seasoning, 4.1 oz Jar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Bottle


