Is McCormick Flavor Maker Mac & Cheese Topping Seasoning, 4.1 oz Jar Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GARLIC POWDER, BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, YEAST, SALT), PARMESAN CHEESE (PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), BUTTERMILK, SALT, POTATO DEXTRIN, SPICES, WHEY & NATURAL FLAVOR (MILK).

Check McCormick Flavor Maker Mac & Cheese Topping Seasoning, 4.1 oz Jar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McCormick Flavor Maker Mac & Cheese Topping Seasoning, 4.1 oz Jar is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavorySalty
Texture
DryCrunchy
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingMeal Prep