Is McCormick Garden Herb Italian Dressing & Seasoning Mix Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Sea Salt, Herbs & Red Bell Pepper.
Check McCormick Garden Herb Italian Dressing & Seasoning Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Garden Herb Italian Dressing & Seasoning Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Garden Herb Italian Dressing & Seasoning Mix is available at 1 retailer
Giant Eagle
About this product
Dressing · Powder
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
SaladMarinadingDippingCooking


