Is McCormick Gluten Free Garlic, Herb and Black Pepper and Sea Salt All Purpose Seasoning, 13.25 oz Bottle Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Onion, Sea Salt, Garlic, Black Pepper, Oregano, Parsley, Thyme & Garlic Oil.

Check McCormick Gluten Free Garlic, Herb and Black Pepper and Sea Salt All Purpose Seasoning, 13.25 oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McCormick Gluten Free Garlic, Herb and Black Pepper and Sea Salt All Purpose Seasoning, 13.25 oz Bottle is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep