Is McCormick Golden Dipt Cajun Style Seafood Fry Mix, 10 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yellow Corn Flour, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Spices (Including Paprika, Red Pepper, Black Pepper, Mustard), Salt, Yellow Corn Meal, Garlic, Onion, Whey (Milk)
Check McCormick Golden Dipt Cajun Style Seafood Fry Mix, 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Golden Dipt Cajun Style Seafood Fry Mix, 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Golden Dipt Cajun Style Seafood Fry Mix, 10 Oz is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


