Is McCormick Golden Dipt Extra Hot Seafood Cocktail Sauce, 8 Fl Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Extra-hot seafood cocktail sauce with a bold, spicy flavor and moderately thick, smooth texture commonly used for dipping shrimp, crab, fried seafood and as a condiment. Reviewers note consistent heat, strong flavor suited to seafood platters, convenient bottle size, and occasional comments that heat may be overwhelming for sensitive palates.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural and artificial flavor
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Extra-hot seafood cocktail sauce with a bold, spicy flavor and moderately thick, smooth texture commonly used for dipping shrimp, crab, fried seafood and as a condiment. Reviewers note consistent heat, strong flavor suited to seafood platters, convenient bottle size, and occasional comments that heat may be overwhelming for sensitive palates.
Ingredients
Tomato Paste, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Horseradish, Salt, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Red Pepper, Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Onion, Sodium Benzoate (To Protect (Quality), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Dextrose And Garlic
Check McCormick Golden Dipt Extra Hot Seafood Cocktail Sauce, 8 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Golden Dipt Extra Hot Seafood Cocktail Sauce, 8 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Golden Dipt Extra Hot Seafood Cocktail Sauce, 8 Fl Oz is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


