Is McCormick Golden Dipt Shrimp & Crab Boil Spice - 2-1.5 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Mustard Seed, Dill Seed, Black Pepper, Red Pepper, Bay Leaves, Coriander Seed
Check McCormick Golden Dipt Shrimp & Crab Boil Spice - 2-1.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Golden Dipt Shrimp & Crab Boil Spice - 2-1.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Golden Dipt Shrimp & Crab Boil Spice - 2-1.5 Oz is available at 7 retailers
AlbertsonsFry'sIGAKrogerSafewaySmith'sUnited Supermarkets
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
PepperySpicySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


