Is McCormick Gourmet California Lemon Peel, 1.5 oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lemon Peel, Sodium Sulfite (Added As A )

Check McCormick Gourmet California Lemon Peel, 1.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McCormick Gourmet California Lemon Peel, 1.5 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seasoning · Dried

Flavor
CitrusAcidicBitterTangy
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
BakingCookingGarnishingSalad