Is McCormick Gourmet Chimichurri Blend Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dehydrated Vegetables (garlic, Onion, Red Bell Pepper, Green Onion), Spices And Herbs, Salt, Sugars (sugar, Glucose Solids), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice Solids, Natural Flavour.
Check McCormick Gourmet Chimichurri Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Gourmet Chimichurri Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Dried


