Is McCormick Gourmet Chinese Five Spice Blend - 1.75 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Anise, Cinnamon, Star Anise, Cloves, Ginger, Sulfiting Agents
Check McCormick Gourmet Chinese Five Spice Blend - 1.75 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Gourmet Chinese Five Spice Blend - 1.75 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Gourmet Chinese Five Spice Blend - 1.75 Oz is available at 13 retailers
AlbertsonsAmazonGiant EagleHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveSafewayVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle
Flavor
SweetSpicySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMarinadingMeal Prep


