Is McCormick Gourmet, Cinnamon Seasoning with Chia, 48g Oat Free?

Ingredients
Cinnamon, Ground Chia Seed, Nutmeg, Natural Flavour (Contains Milk), Black Pepper
Check McCormick Gourmet, Cinnamon Seasoning with Chia, 48g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Gourmet, Cinnamon Seasoning with Chia, 48g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
McCormick Classic Taco Seasoning Mix Packet, Mild, 1 oz
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
McCormick Gourmet, Cinnamon Seasoning with Chia, 48g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


