Is McCormick Gourmet Collection 100% Organic Fennel Seed Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Organic Fennel Seed
Check McCormick Gourmet Collection 100% Organic Fennel Seed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Gourmet Collection 100% Organic Fennel Seed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Gourmet Collection 100% Organic Fennel Seed is available at 17 retailers
AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sVitacostVonsWalmart
About this product
Seasoning · Dried, Whole
Flavor
HerbaceousSweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSalad


