Is McCormick Gourmet Collection Valencia Orange Peel Jar Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Orange Peel And Sodium Sulfite (Added As A )
Check McCormick Gourmet Collection Valencia Orange Peel Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Gourmet Collection Valencia Orange Peel Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Gourmet Collection Valencia Orange Peel Jar is available at 8 retailers
H-E-BSafewayVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartGiant EagleWegmansAmazon
About this product
Seasoning · Dried
Flavor
CitrusBitter
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingBakingGarnishing


