Is McCormick Gourmet, Cream of Tartar, 85g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cream Of Tartar
Check McCormick Gourmet, Cream of Tartar, 85g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Gourmet, Cream of Tartar, 85g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Gourmet, Cream of Tartar, 85g is available at 2 retailers
Walmart CaGrocery Gateway
About this product
Unknown · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Baking


