Is McCormick Gourmet, Garam Masala, 48g Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Coriander, Black Pepper, Cumin, Cardamom, Cinnamon, Cloves, Nutmeg
Check McCormick Gourmet, Garam Masala, 48g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Gourmet, Garam Masala, 48g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Gourmet, Garam Masala, 48g is available at 3 retailers
Walmart CaMetroGrocery Gateway
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SpicyEarthyNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal PrepStir Fry


