Is McCormick Gourmet Global Selects Asian Salt & Spice Blend, 2.04 oz Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Coarse sea salt, crushed red pepper, ginger, sesame seeds, orange peel, garlic, citric acid.
Check McCormick Gourmet Global Selects Asian Salt & Spice Blend, 2.04 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Gourmet Global Selects Asian Salt & Spice Blend, 2.04 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Gourmet Global Selects Asian Salt & Spice Blend, 2.04 oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle
Flavor
SaltyGarlickyCitrusSpicy
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingGarnishingTopping


