Is McCormick Gourmet, Lemon & Pepper Seasoning, 75g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Spices (Including Black Pepper), Citric Acid, Sugar, Dehydrated Onion And Garlic, Lemon Peel, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavour (Including Lemon), Colour, Calcium Sterate, Calcium Silicate
Check McCormick Gourmet, Lemon & Pepper Seasoning, 75g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Gourmet, Lemon & Pepper Seasoning, 75g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
McCormick Classic Taco Seasoning Mix Packet, Mild, 1 oz
McCormick Grill Mates Montreal Steak Seasoning, 29 oz
McCormick Classic Fajitas Seasoning Mix Packet, 1.12 oz
Where to buy
McCormick Gourmet, Lemon & Pepper Seasoning, 75g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Bottle


