Is McCormick Gourmet Organic Basil Leaves - 0.55 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Basil Leaves
Check McCormick Gourmet Organic Basil Leaves - 0.55 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Gourmet Organic Basil Leaves - 0.55 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Gourmet Organic Basil Leaves - 0.55 Oz is available at 16 retailers
AlbertsonsH-E-BVonsJewel-OscoKrogerSafewayShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsMariano'sFry'sIGA
About this product
Seasoning · Dried
Flavor
Herbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSaladTopping


