Is McCormick Organic Crushed Rosemary Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Aromatic, piney and slightly resinous flavor complements roasted meats, potatoes, vegetables, bread and sauces. Crushed, flaky texture disperses evenly; reviewers note pronounced aroma, consistent potency and convenient jar, though a few report occasional clumping. Common uses include rubs, marinades, focaccia and as finishing touches and used in breads and sauces.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Crushed Rosemary

Check McCormick Organic Crushed Rosemary against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Dried, Flake

Flavor
HerbaceousSavory
Texture
FlakyDry
Commonly used for
MarinadingBakingCookingGarnishing